Alumni Resident Artists
2018 Summer Season artist-in-residence

 Interdisciplinary Artist 

SANTINA AMATO

Media Artist

URSULA ENDLICHER

Visual Artist

JULES
LITMAN-CLEPER

Visual Artist 

AMBER BLEDSOE

Interdisciplinary Artist

Fellowship Awardee
DANA
DAVENPORT

Photographer 

JILL
FRANK

Writer/Critic, Performer/Artist

ANDREA
LIU

Visual Artist

TAYLOR
HANIGOSKY 
NICHOLAS
DAS

Musician 

BEN 
DUVALL

Visual Artist 

CAMILLE
CLEANT

Performance Artist 

 Expanded Media Artist

and Educator 

ELIZABETH
TOLSON
JEE
HWANG

Visual Artist 

MEREDITH DRUM

Moving Images,

Hybrid Forms

KYOUNG EUN
KANG

Performance

Video

Painter

Read More >

HALLE
CHAPMAN-TAYLOR

Interdisciplinary Artist

SEAN
C.WARD
MANNY
PADERNOS

Visual Artist 

DEVIN
DELANEY

Sculpture, Mixed Media 

CAY 
YOON

Sculptor

Installation 

DARRIN
MARTIN

Video, Performance

Sculpture

MITCH 
MILLER

Sculpture

SARAH 
SAGARIN

Visual Artist

Painter

NATURE
SHANKAR

Visual Artist

Textile

JONATHAN
SIMS

Visual Artist 

CHRISTIAN RUIZ BERMAN

Visual Artist

Painter

MARISA 
ADESMAN

Visual Artist

LAUREN
ALYSSA BIERLY

Visual Artist

Art Administrator

ELIZA
EVANS

Visual Artist

Installation, Sculpture

DANIELLE
RIVES

Visual Artist

Painter

BRIGITTE BRÜGGEMANN

Visual Artist

Painter

JOSEPH ANTHONY BOTTONE

Poet

HOWARD
GLADSTONE

Visual Artist

Painter

DAVID JACOBSEN LONCLE

Visual Artist

Painter

ERIC
STRAUSS

Visual Artist

Painter

2017 Fall Alumni Artists

Dancer, Performer

Amelia Heintzelman
Connie
Noyes

Multy-Disciplinary Artist 

Jemila MacEwan

Interdisciplinary Artist

Kelly C.
Knapp

Artist, Sculpture, Architect

Maya
Jeffereis

Researched based,

Socially Engage Artist

Painter, Printmaker 

Skye
Schrimer 
Timothy
Cleary

Composer, Visual Artist 

2016 Alumni Artists
 

Meredith Walker

Daniel Patrick Fisher

Sophie Bortolussi

Gian Luigi Braggio

Donna Cleary

Timothy Lee

Margaret Lee

Lanelle Pintal

Mariel Berger

Peter Fulop

Bill Pagano

 

2015 Alumni Artists 

 

Beth Fiedorek

Peixuan Wang

Claudia Quigua

Yael Roberts

Sarah J Naim

Lauren Smith

Barry Preston

Joyce Ellen Weinstein

Yuriko Katori

Cody Healey-Conelly

 

2013 Alumni Artists 

 

Jordan Buschur

Chalice Mitchell

Seldon Yuan

Jesse Schmidt

Elizabeth King

Samantha Silverman

Ashley Szczesiak

David Preddy

Brigitta Varadi

Roxanne Jackson

Hadar Ahuvia

Baris Gokturk

Catherine Forster

Adan De La Garza & Jenna Maurice Montazeri

Rachael Wren

Jaime Bird

Aiyana Knauer

Paul McLean

Naro Snackey

Luiza Kurzyna

Veronika Marquez

Carlie Trosclair

Katie Pennachio

Dylan Hurwitz

Gwen Shockey

Marty Weisharr

Sara Shaoul

Alexis Neider

 

2012 Alumni Artists 

 

Seldon Yuan

Lexi Freiman

Stephen Ellis

Seth Carnes

Mark Dorf

Jonathan Frey

Gus Hoffman

Nikki Katsikas

Brett Crenshaw

Marcina Zaccaria

Naomi Falk

Andrew Hamill

Karen Seapker

Nancy Ring

Joan Reutershan

Joshua Clayton

Vesna Jovanovic

Elia Bettaglio

Dorothy Robinson

Laurel Atwell

Rebecca Simon

Aidan Sofia Earle

Valerie Work

Anneke Mujlwijk

Emily Stoddart

Katya Grokhovsky

Vika Adulova (Viktoria Adutov)

Jiyoung Hong

Erica Ehrenbard

Liana Percoco

Waitlist

Martha Fergueson

Irene Rogan

Lucie Baker and Carlye Eckert

Ezra Tessler

 

2011 Alumni Artists 

 

Robin Treadwell

Claire Falkenberg

Sara Bouchard

Sarah Holmes

Larysa Myers

Wendy Stefanelli

Igal Nassima

Fanny Allie

Adrianna Santiago

Mikael Awake

Laurie Macfee

Robert Lisek

 

and many more from the year of 2006

 

THANK YOU for all the amazing talents enriching chaNorth and the community of Pine Plains!