Alumni Resident Artists
2018 Summer Season artist-in-residence
SANTINA AMATO
URSULA ENDLICHER
JULES
LITMAN-CLEPER
AMBER BLEDSOE
Fellowship Awardee
DANA
DAVENPORT
JILL
FRANK
ANDREA
LIU
TAYLOR
HANIGOSKY 
NICHOLAS
DAS
BEN 
DUVALL
CAMILLE
CLEANT
ELIZABETH
TOLSON
JEE
HWANG
MEREDITH DRUM
KYOUNG EUN
KANG
HALLE
CHAPMAN-TAYLOR
SEAN
C.WARD
MANNY
PADERNOS
DEVIN
DELANEY
CAY 
YOON
DARRIN
MARTIN
MITCH 
MILLER
SARAH 
SAGARIN
NATURE
SHANKAR
JONATHAN
SIMS
CHRISTIAN RUIZ BERMAN
MARISA 
ADESMAN
LAUREN
ALYSSA BIERLY
ELIZA
EVANS
DANIELLE
RIVES
BRIGITTE BRÜGGEMANN
JOSEPH ANTHONY BOTTONE
HOWARD
GLADSTONE
DAVID JACOBSEN LONCLE
ERIC
STRAUSS
2017 Fall Alumni Artists
Amelia Heintzelman
Connie
Noyes
Jemila MacEwan
Kelly C.
Knapp
Maya
Jeffereis
Skye
Schrimer 
Timothy
Cleary
2016 Alumni Artists
 

Meredith Walker

Daniel Patrick Fisher

Sophie Bortolussi

Gian Luigi Braggio

Donna Cleary

Timothy Lee

Margaret Lee

Lanelle Pintal

Mariel Berger

Peter Fulop

Bill Pagano

 

2015 Alumni Artists 

 

Beth Fiedorek

Peixuan Wang

Claudia Quigua

Yael Roberts

Sarah J Naim

Lauren Smith

Barry Preston

Joyce Ellen Weinstein

Yuriko Katori

Cody Healey-Conelly

 

2013 Alumni Artists 

 

Jordan Buschur

Chalice Mitchell

Seldon Yuan

Jesse Schmidt

Elizabeth King

Samantha Silverman

Ashley Szczesiak

David Preddy

Brigitta Varadi

Roxanne Jackson

Hadar Ahuvia

Baris Gokturk

Catherine Forster

Adan De La Garza & Jenna Maurice Montazeri

Rachael Wren

Jaime Bird

Aiyana Knauer

Paul McLean

Naro Snackey

Luiza Kurzyna

Veronika Marquez

Carlie Trosclair

Katie Pennachio

Dylan Hurwitz

Gwen Shockey

Marty Weisharr

Sara Shaoul

Alexis Neider

 

2012 Alumni Artists 

 

Seldon Yuan

Lexi Freiman

Stephen Ellis

Seth Carnes

Mark Dorf

Jonathan Frey

Gus Hoffman

Nikki Katsikas

Brett Crenshaw

Marcina Zaccaria

Naomi Falk

Andrew Hamill

Karen Seapker

Nancy Ring

Joan Reutershan

Joshua Clayton

Vesna Jovanovic

Elia Bettaglio

Dorothy Robinson

Laurel Atwell

Rebecca Simon

Aidan Sofia Earle

Valerie Work

Anneke Mujlwijk

Emily Stoddart

Katya Grokhovsky

Vika Adulova (Viktoria Adutov)

Jiyoung Hong

Erica Ehrenbard

Liana Percoco

Waitlist

Martha Fergueson

Irene Rogan

Lucie Baker and Carlye Eckert

Ezra Tessler

 

2011 Alumni Artists 

 

Robin Treadwell

Claire Falkenberg

Sara Bouchard

Sarah Holmes

Larysa Myers

Wendy Stefanelli

Igal Nassima

Fanny Allie

Adrianna Santiago

Mikael Awake

Laurie Macfee

Robert Lisek

 

and many more from the year of 2006

 

THANK YOU for all the amazing talents enriching chaNorth and the community of Pine Plains! 

 

 

GET IN TOUCH:

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube

2600 Route 199, 

Pine Plains, NY, 12567

© 2023 by L&T architects. Proudly created with Wix.com